?

Log in

Tom Johnson's Journal

Friday, December 23, 2005

8:26PM - I am an intolerant asshole. sXe baby -- that's why I got a tattoo of it.

Please take me off your friends list too.

I don't mean to be rude, but..

Oh fuck that.

Fuck off, you sicken me. What's the difference between that and "I could smoke crack one day"? it's that Alcohol is legal, nothing else, and if you think so, you've got a lot of shit to fucking learn. You're sick, you're a traitor, and I hope one day you learn better.

I thought you were better than that, I thought you were smart. But you're not, you're just like the rest of them.

Fuck you.

-------- To further explain my position -------

FemaleFriend: you know what, i believe just as much as you that people who do drugs are fucking terrible, and im never gonna do them, but for some reason, you just become the biggest dick to me over this stuff, all the time
FemaleFriend: it really annoys me
Myself: Because everyone sellsout so easily and i'm sick to fucking death of it, it's like i'm the only one who actually stands for something
FemaleFriend: for christ sake, you never understand me
FemaleFriend: its not like im like OH YEAH WHEN I GET OLDER IM GONNA CHANGE MY MIND
Myself: You're saying you might
Myself: and i'm telling you I NEVER will
Myself: Never
FemaleFriend: well
Myself: i have a hard time trusting people and then they go and stab me in the back
FemaleFriend: in all honesty
FemaleFriend: the only reason i do it
FemaleFriend: is because iv been conditioned all my life
FemaleFriend: every time i say never
FemaleFriend: "never say never"
FemaleFriend: i mean
FemaleFriend: i still say it all the time
FemaleFriend: but then im instantly like
FemaleFriend: OOPS, NEVER SAY NEVER
FemaleFriend: out of habbit
FemaleFriend: other people? i dunno
FemaleFriend: trying to be realistic i guess
Myself: Life is what you make it, and what you do is up to you, and saying that you may change your mind shows that now you don't take it THAT seriously, to me what's what it says.
FemaleFriend: yeah
Myself: it goes with anything, decide that one day the holocaust didn't happen, i might just do that. Everything on earth points against it but i might just change my mind.
Myself: So could you imagine sitting there, next to some old bastard who went through all that horrible shit, all that bad shit going down around him watching his family get sucked into it, and telling him that "well, maybe one day i'll change my mind about it"
FemaleFriend: well
FemaleFriend: i think for most people its kind of like
FemaleFriend: you know
FemaleFriend: "someday there may be no war, someday i may become a movie star, someday i may get rich, oh and someday i might become insane and start drinking a lot"
Myself: no, it's not like that, it's totally different, two different roads, completely
FemaleFriend: okay
Myself: because like one day i might become a movie star: if you enjoy acting, you can learn a lot, grow and learn with what roles you participate in. If you become a drinker, you learn jack shit, your life is shit, you're shit, and the only way to go is down
FemaleFriend: yeah
Myself: so, fuck that, and fuck anyone who says otherwise, they're wrong, I'm right.
Myself: and i'm right about veganism too
Myself: but that's another talk
FemaleFriend: ha

---------------

Myself: i was in the kitchen earlier and some show was on
Myself: and they were talking about kids drinking, believe it or not
Myself: and they were talking about how this mother was "intolerant" and her daughter was having a party and someone brought a "bottle of clear liquid"
Myself: so the mom poured it out and said "There will be no drinking at this party" and such
Myself: and i thought, she's pretty cool
Myself: but then it said "She went back up stairs and started sipping wine with her husband"
Myself: I was like, fucking hypocrite
Myself: god damn people are stupid
Myself: I said to [the person], watching TV, that it was pretty hypocritical of her mother to say one thing and do another. And [the person] said "No, because she's old enough". I said "I don't think law justifies bad behavior, remember the nuremberg laws? Just because the law says it's okay, doesn't mean it is."

Current mood: angry

Saturday, July 9, 2005

12:58AM

"I wasted money on buying a free LiveJournal account to easily monitor some kids, and all I got were these stupid http logs."

Hey ur_jst_crzy_666.

71.8.205.93 on 2005-07-08 @ 15:39: http://www.livejournal.com/users/ur_jst_crzy_666/friends
71.8.205.93 on 2005-07-08 @ 14:33: http://www.livejournal.com/users/ur_jst_crzy_666/friends
71.8.205.93 on 2005-07-08 @ 14:26: http://www.livejournal.com/users/ur_jst_crzy_666/friends
71.8.205.93 on 2005-07-08 @ 13:52: http://www.livejournal.com/users/ur_jst_crzy_666/friends
71.8.205.93 on 2005-07-08 @ 07:23: http://www.livejournal.com/users/ur_jst_crzy_666/friends
71.8.205.93 on 2005-07-08 @ 01:35: http://www.livejournal.com/users/unixos/40098.html?mode=reply
71.8.205.93 on 2005-07-08 @ 01:02: http://www.livejournal.com/users/unixos/

Whoops! Gave yourself away!

Fucking stalker.

Friday, July 8, 2005

4:52PM - Hey

Looking for updates?

24.217.128.126 on 2005-07-08 @ 14:54:
24.217.128.126 on 2005-07-08 @ 14:39: http://www.livejournal.com/users/corvino/friends
24.217.128.126 on 2005-07-08 @ 14:37: http://www.livejournal.com/users/derbaer/friends
24.217.128.126 on 2005-07-08 @ 13:41: http://www.livejournal.com/users/equivocat/friends
24.217.128.126 on 2005-07-08 @ 11:58: http://www.livejournal.com/~corvino/friends
24.217.128.126 on 2005-07-08 @ 09:33: http://www.livejournal.com/users/equivocat/friends
24.217.128.126 on 2005-07-07 @ 21:49: http://www.livejournal.com/users/equivocat/friends
24.217.128.126 on 2005-07-07 @ 21:35: http://www.livejournal.com/users/derbaer/friends
24.217.128.126 on 2005-07-07 @ 21:30: http://www.livejournal.com/users/equivocat/friends/

It's funny how web servers log everything, isn't it?